Train Time Table

Hwh Mldt Int Express (13011) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:11
BANDEL JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
17:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
107.1 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
17:53
GUSKARA 4
139.9 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
18:06
BHEDIA 5
151.2 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
18:20
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 6
159.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
18:29
PRANTIK 7
163.0 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
18:47
AHMADPUR JN 8
178.4 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
19:00
SAINTHIA 9
191.6 Kms| PF #3 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
19:16
MALLARPUR 10
207.0 Kms| PF #3 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
19:42
RAMPUR HAT 11
219.5 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
20:00
NALHATI JN 12
233.5 Kms| PF #3 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
20:15
MURARAI 13
249.9 Kms| PF #2 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
20:27
RAJGRAM 14
261.6 Kms| PF #3 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
20:41
PAKUR 15
272.2 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
21:47
TILDANGA 16
303.3 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:58
NEW FARAKKA JN 17
308.3 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
23:05
MALDA TOWN 18
343.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13011 Hwh Mldt Int Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:25 12 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 17:53 1 min 17:54 2 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 18:06 1 min 18:07 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 19:00 1 min 19:01 3 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 19:16 1 min 19:17 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 19:42 5 mins 19:47 2 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 20:00 1 min 20:01 3 No
MURARAI (MRR) 20:15 1 min 20:16 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 20:27 1 min 20:28 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 20:41 5 mins 20:46 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name