Train Time Table

Doon Express (13010) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWO
20:29
DOIWALA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
21:08
RAIWALA 3
40.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
21:45
HARIDWAR JN 4
52.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
22:26
JWALAPUR 5
56.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
22:55
LAKSAR JN 6
79.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
23:40
NAJIBABAD JN 7
120.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
00:12
NAGINA 8
142.0 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
00:31
DHAMPUR 9
159.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
00:48
SEOHARA 10
173.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:55
MORADABAD 11
218.0 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
02:30
RAMPUR 12
246.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRS
02:58
NAGARIA SADAT 13
277.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
03:50
BAREILLY 14
309.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
04:09
PITAMBARPUR 15
329.0 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
04:37
TILHAR 16
361.0 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
05:08
SHAHJEHANPUR 17
380.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
05:32
ROZA JN 18
387.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
05:54
ANJHI SHAHABAD 19
410.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
06:36
HARDOI 20
442.0 Kms| PF #3 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
07:05
BALAMU JN 21
475.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
07:26
SANDILA 22
496.0 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:35
LUCKNOW 23
544.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
09:22
BARABANKI JN 24
572.0 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGJ
09:42
SAFDARGANJ 25
591.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
09:58
DARYABAD 26
611.0 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
10:19
RUDAULI 27
634.0 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
10:40
SOHWAL 28
656.0 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
11:05
FAIZABAD JN 29
672.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
11:21
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 30
674.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
11:30
AYODHYA 31
679.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
12:01
GOSHAINGANJ 32
711.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
12:21
AKBARPUR 33
733.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
12:44
MALIPUR 34
752.0 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
13:23
BILWAI 35
766.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
13:35
SHAHGANJ JN 36
777.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
13:54
KHETA SARAI 37
787.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
14:21
JAUNPUR JN 38
810.0 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
14:42
ZAFARABAD JN 39
816.0 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
15:03
JALALGANJ 40
828.0 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSF
15:24
KHALISPUR 41
839.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
15:34
BABATPUR 42
849.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
16:05
VARANASI JN 43
867.0 Kms| PF #8 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
16:29
KASHI 44
873.0 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 45
886.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDMR
17:46
CHANDAULI MJHWR 46
902.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYJ
17:55
SAIDRAJA 47
910.0 Kms| PF #4 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMS
18:05
KARAMNASA 48
918.0 Kms| PF #3 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGO
18:16
DURGAUTI 49
930.0 Kms| PF #9 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
18:26
BHABUA ROAD 50
939.0 Kms| PF #3 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
18:44
KUDRA 51
961.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
19:04
SASARAM 52
987.0 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
19:21
DEHRI ON SONE 53
1004.0 Kms| PF #4 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEB
19:29
SON NAGAR 54
1010.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
19:40
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 55
1021.0 Kms| PF #3 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PES
19:49
PHESAR 56
1030.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHN
20:02
JAKHIM 57
1041.0 Kms| PF #3 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
20:14
RAFIGANJ 58
1052.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
20:26
GURARU 59
1068.0 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
21:10
GAYA JN 60
1090.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKN
21:58
TANKUPPA 61
1109.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
22:11
PAHARPUR 62
1122.0 Kms| PF #2 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
22:48
KODERMA 63
1166.0 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSB
23:09
PARSABAD 64
1192.0 Kms| PF #3 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
23:26
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 65
1214.0 Kms| PF #3 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
23:48
PARASNATH 66
1241.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
00:25
GOMOH JN 67
1259.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
01:05
DHANBAD JN 68
1288.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRR
01:59
BARAKAR 69
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
02:25
ASANSOL JN 70
1347.0 Kms| PF #5 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
02:45
RANIGANJ 71
1365.0 Kms| PF #4 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
03:07
DURGAPUR 72
1389.0 Kms| PF #4 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAN
03:20
PANAGARH 73
1404.0 Kms| PF #3 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
04:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 74
1451.0 Kms| PF #5 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
05:40
BANDEL JN 75
1519.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGR
05:54
CHANDAN NAGAR 76
1526.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRP
06:09
SERAMPORE 77
1538.0 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
07:00
HOWRAH JN 78
1558.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13010 Doon Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 21:45 35 mins 22:20 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:55 8 mins 02:03 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 2 No
NAGARIA SADAT (NRS) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 3 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
SANDILA (SAN) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 2 No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 11:21 1 min 11:22 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 12:21 4 mins 12:25 2 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 8 No
KASHI (KEI) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:08 20 mins 17:28 1 No
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 17:55 1 min 17:56 4 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 18:05 1 min 18:06 3 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 18:16 1 min 18:17 9 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 18:26 1 min 18:27 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 19:04 1 min 19:05 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 4 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 19:40 1 min 19:41 3 No
PHESAR (PES) 19:49 1 min 19:50 3 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 20:02 1 min 20:03 3 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 20:14 1 min 20:15 3 No
GURARU (GRRU) 20:26 1 min 20:27 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 3 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 01:59 2 mins 02:01 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 04:21 5 mins 04:26 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 06:09 5 mins 06:14 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name