Train Time Table

Doon Express (13009) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
20:50
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #3 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
21:10
CHANDAN NAGAR 3
32.8 Kms| PF #3 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:22
BANDEL JN 4
39.5 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
22:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
107.1 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
23:11
PANAGARH 6
155.1 Kms| PF #2 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
23:27
DURGAPUR 7
170.8 Kms| PF #3 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
23:47
RANIGANJ 8
194.7 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:06
ASANSOL JN 9
213.1 Kms| PF #4 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRR
00:31
BARAKAR 10
230.2 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
01:25
DHANBAD JN 11
271.4 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:55
GOMOH JN 12
301.1 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
02:12
PARASNATH 13
319.1 Kms| PF #3 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
02:35
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 14
346.3 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSB
02:52
PARSABAD 15
368.3 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
03:13
KODERMA 16
394.6 Kms| PF #4 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
03:50
PAHARPUR 17
438.4 Kms| PF #3 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKN
04:03
TANKUPPA 18
450.9 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
04:55
GAYA JN 19
470.8 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
05:18
GURARU 20
492.4 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
05:32
RAFIGANJ 21
508.5 Kms| PF #2 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHN
05:44
JAKHIM 22
519.4 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PES
05:55
PHESAR 23
530.4 Kms| PF #2 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
06:03
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 24
539.4 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEB
06:16
SON NAGAR 25
550.2 Kms| PF #3 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
06:26
DEHRI ON SONE 26
556.0 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:40
SASARAM 27
573.8 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
07:02
KUDRA 28
599.1 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
07:20
BHABUA ROAD 29
621.4 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGO
07:30
DURGAUTI 30
630.3 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMS
07:42
KARAMNASA 31
641.9 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYJ
07:52
SAIDRAJA 32
650.0 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDMR
08:02
CHANDAULI MJHWR 33
658.5 Kms| PF #2 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 34
676.0 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
10:03
KASHI 35
688.6 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:20
VARANASI JN 36
694.1 Kms| PF #5 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
10:48
BABATPUR 37
712.6 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSF
10:58
KHALISPUR 38
722.0 Kms| PF #2 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
11:10
JALALGANJ 39
733.3 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
11:26
ZAFARABAD JN 40
745.3 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
11:36
JAUNPUR JN 41
751.6 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
12:19
SHAHGANJ JN 42
785.1 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
12:35
BILWAI 43
796.0 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
12:51
MALIPUR 44
810.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
13:14
AKBARPUR 45
829.0 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
13:34
GOSHAINGANJ 46
851.3 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
14:01
AYODHYA 47
883.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
14:14
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 48
887.5 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
14:26
FAIZABAD JN 49
890.0 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
14:47
SOHWAL 50
905.2 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
15:07
RUDAULI 51
928.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
15:38
DARYABAD 52
951.1 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGJ
16:19
SAFDARGANJ 53
970.9 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
17:06
BARABANKI JN 54
989.3 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:00
LUCKNOW 55
1017.6 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
18:58
SANDILA 56
1065.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
19:24
BALAMU JN 57
1085.9 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
19:53
HARDOI 58
1119.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
20:20
ANJHI SHAHABAD 59
1151.1 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
20:51
ROZA JN 60
1174.3 Kms| PF #3 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
21:05
SHAHJEHANPUR 61
1181.7 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
21:24
TILHAR 62
1200.3 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
21:56
PITAMBARPUR 63
1232.6 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
22:22
BAREILLY 64
1252.4 Kms| PF #2 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRS
22:55
NAGARIA SADAT 65
1284.1 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
23:24
RAMPUR 66
1315.5 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
00:15
MORADABAD 67
1342.7 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEO
01:07
SEOHARA 68
1388.8 Kms| PF #2 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPR
01:23
DHAMPUR 69
1402.6 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGG
01:48
NAGINA 70
1419.2 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBD
02:15
NAJIBABAD JN 71
1441.6 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
03:35
LAKSAR JN 72
1483.2 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JWP
04:04
JWALAPUR 73
1506.2 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
HW
04:45
HARIDWAR JN 74
1510.2 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RWL
05:53
RAIWALA 75
1521.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWO
06:33
DOIWALA 76
1542.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDN
07:35
DEHRADUN 77
1562.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13009 Doon Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:25 8 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 20:50 7 mins 20:57 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 21:10 1 min 21:11 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:22 5 mins 21:27 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 23:11 1 min 23:12 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 23:47 1 min 23:48 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:06 5 mins 00:11 4 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 1 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 4 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 3 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
GURARU (GRRU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 2 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 2 No
PHESAR (PES) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 2 No
SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 2 No
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 4 No
KASHI (KEI) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 5 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 10:58 1 min 10:59 2 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:10 1 min 11:11 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 12:19 5 mins 12:24 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 12:35 1 min 12:36 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 14:01 2 mins 14:03 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 14:26 5 mins 14:31 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 5 No
SANDILA (SAN) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 3 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
TILHAR (TLH) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 2 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 2 No
NAGARIA SADAT (NRS) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:15 8 mins 00:23 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 3 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 04:45 35 mins 05:20 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 07:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name