Train Time Table

Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
19:08
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
19:50
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
20:05
JALANDHAR CANT 4
83.2 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
20:20
PHAGWARA JN 5
99.6 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
21:05
LUDHIANA JN 6
135.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
22:36
RAJPURA JN 7
221.2 Kms| PF #3 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
23:25
AMBALA CANT JN 8
249.2 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
00:13
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 9
300.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
01:10
SAHARANPUR 10
330.2 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
01:45
ROORKEE 11
365.0 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:09
LAKSAR JN 12
383.0 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
02:47
NAJIBABAD JN 13
424.5 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
03:06
NAGINA 14
446.9 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
03:24
DHAMPUR 15
463.5 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:50
MORADABAD 16
523.4 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
05:28
RAMPUR 17
550.6 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:24
BAREILLY 18
613.7 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:31
SHAHJEHANPUR 19
684.4 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
07:42
ROZA JN 20
691.8 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
08:28
HARDOI 21
747.1 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:58
BALAMU JN 22
780.2 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:30
LUCKNOW 23
849.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
11:32
BACHHRAWAN 24
896.3 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
12:10
RAE BARELI JN 25
926.8 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
12:38
JAIS 26
955.6 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
12:53
GAURIGANJ 27
973.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
13:11
AMETHI 28
986.9 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
13:50
PARTAPGARH JN 29
1022.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSE
14:28
BADSHAHPUR 30
1058.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
14:51
JANGHAI JN 31
1075.1 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
15:26
BHADOHI 32
1105.6 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
17:00
VARANASI JN 33
1150.1 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
17:21
KASHI 34
1155.5 Kms| PF #3 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:53
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 35
1168.2 Kms| PF #3 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
18:50
ZAMANIA 36
1212.4 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
19:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 37
1225.8 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
19:13
BHADAURA 38
1233.8 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
19:23
GAHMAR 39
1241.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
19:42
BUXAR 40
1262.0 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
19:56
DUMRAON 41
1278.4 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
20:35
ARA 42
1330.5 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
21:06
DANAPUR 43
1369.8 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
21:30
PATNA JN 44
1379.6 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
22:01
PATNA SAHEB 45
1389.4 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
22:28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 46
1424.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
22:59
MOKAMEH JN 47
1468.5 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
23:38
KIUL JN 48
1502.6 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
01:28
JHAJHA 49
1556.1 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
02:05
JASIDIH JN 50
1600.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
02:35
MADHUPUR JN 51
1629.1 Kms| PF #3 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
03:23
CHITTARANJAN 52
1685.5 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
03:59
ASANSOL JN 53
1710.7 Kms| PF #5 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
04:19
RANIGANJ 54
1729.0 Kms| PF #4 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
04:42
DURGAPUR 55
1752.9 Kms| PF #4 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
05:46
BARDDHAMAN JN 56
1816.7 Kms| PF #5 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
07:30
HOWRAH JN 57
1909.8 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13006 Asr Hwh Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 18:40 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:50 7 mins 19:57 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:50 8 mins 04:58 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 3 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:30 15 mins 10:45 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 5 No
KASHI (KEI) 17:21 1 min 17:22 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:53 20 mins 18:13 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
ARA (ARA) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:59 5 mins 23:04 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:35 4 mins 02:39 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:59 5 mins 04:04 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:42 4 mins 04:46 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:46 4 mins 05:50 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:30 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name