Train Time Table

Humsafar Express (12997) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
00:20
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #6 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
02:16
VAPI 3
159.0 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
02:47
VALSAD 4
183.0 Kms| PF #2 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:47
SURAT 5
252.0 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
04:22
ANKLESHWAR JN 6
302.0 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:40
VADODARA JN 7
381.0 Kms| PF #7 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:17
ANAND JN 8
417.0 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:33
NADIAD JN 9
435.0 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:55
AHMEDABAD JN 10
481.0 Kms| PF #4 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
09:20
MAHESANA JN 11
550.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTN
09:55
PATAN 12
590.0 Kms| PF #2 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDI
11:20
BHILDI 13
641.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNV
12:28
RANIWARA 14
711.0 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNL
12:59
MARWAR BHINMAL 15
743.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MON
13:26
MODRAN 16
771.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOR
13:55
JALORE 17
806.0 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKSR
14:22
MOKALSAR 18
838.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
15:05
SAMDHARI JN 19
865.0 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLT
15:45
BALOTRA JN 20
898.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUT
16:33
BAYTU 21
948.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BME
17:55
BARMER 22
994.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12997 Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 2 No
SURAT (ST) 03:47 5 mins 03:52 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 7 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 4 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 4 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
PATAN (PTN) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 2 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 12:28 3 mins 12:31 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 12:59 3 mins 13:02 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 13:26 3 mins 13:29 1 No
JALORE (JOR) 13:55 3 mins 13:58 1 No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 14:22 3 mins 14:25 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 6 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
BARMER (BME) 17:55 End --------- 3 No

12997 Humsafar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Humsafar Express (12997) train on RailYatri?

A) Humsafar Express (12997) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Humsafar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Humsafar Express (12997) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Humsafar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Humsafar Express (12997)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Humsafar Express (12997) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Humsafar Express (12997) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Humsafar Express (12997)?

A) Humsafar Express (12997) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BARMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Humsafar Express (12997) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Humsafar Express (12997)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Humsafar Express (12997) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.