Train Time Table

Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
17:37
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:44
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:10
VALSAD 4
183.1 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:13
SURAT 5
251.9 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:59
BHARUCH JN 6
311.1 Kms| PF #3 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:58
VADODARA JN 7
381.6 Kms| PF #4 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
00:23
GODHRA JN 8
455.4 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:00
RATLAM JN 9
642.5 Kms| PF #6 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
04:31
MANDASOR 10
726.6 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
05:31
NIMACH 11
775.7 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
06:12
NIMBAHERA 12
802.3 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
06:50
CHITTAURGARH 13
831.4 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
07:55
BHILWARA 14
885.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
08:46
BIJAINAGAR 15
952.7 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
09:35
NASIRABAD 16
994.5 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
10:30
AJMER JN 17
1017.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12995 Bdts Aii Udz Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 17:05 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 17:37 3 mins 17:40 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 2 No
SURAT (ST) 21:13 5 mins 21:18 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:59 2 mins 22:01 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:58 10 mins 23:08 4 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 6 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 04:31 5 mins 04:36 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 2 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 3 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 10:30 End --------- 1 No

12995 Bdts Aii Udz Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) train on RailYatri?

A) Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bdts Aii Udz Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bdts Aii Udz Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995)?

A) Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name