Train Time Table

Bdts Aii Udz Express (12995) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
16:46
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
17:45
PALGHAR 3
75.4 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:07
VAPI 4
156.9 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
19:37
VALSAD 5
183.1 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:33
SURAT 6
252.1 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:22
BHARUCH JN 7
311.3 Kms| PF #3 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:30
VADODARA JN 8
381.8 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
23:46
GODHRA JN 9
455.6 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
00:47
DAHOD 10
528.8 Kms| PF #3 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
02:25
RATLAM JN 11
642.5 Kms| PF #6 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
03:19
JAORA 12
675.5 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
04:08
MANDASOR 13
726.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
04:53
NIMACH 14
775.8 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
05:28
NIMBAHERA 15
802.5 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
06:05
CHITTAURGARH 16
831.5 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FAN
07:36
FATEHNAGAR 17
889.7 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
07:52
MAVLI JN 18
903.0 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
08:36
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 19
941.3 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
08:55
UDAIPUR CITY 20
945.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12995 Bdts Aii Udz Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 16:15 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 16:46 3 mins 16:49 8 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 2 No
SURAT (ST) 20:33 5 mins 20:38 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 00:47 2 mins 00:49 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:25 20 mins 02:45 6 No
JAORA (JAO) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 05:28 1 min 05:29 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 06:05 30 mins 06:35 3 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name