Train Time Table

Gimb Puri Express (12993) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
23:16
BHACHAU BG 2
37.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
23:39
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
01:13
DHRANGDHRA 4
169.7 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:00
AHMEDABAD JN 5
300.4 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:34
ANAND JN 6
364.9 Kms| PF #4 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
06:17
VADODARA JN 7
399.4 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:15
SURAT 8
529.1 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
11:25
NANDURBAR 9
690.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:50
JALGAON JN 10
839.9 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:20
BHUSAVAL JN 11
864.1 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
21:40
NAGPUR 12
1256.5 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
23:36
GONDIA JN 13
1386.2 Kms| PF #4 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
DURG
01:40
DURG 14
1521.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
02:35
RAIPUR JN 15
1558.1 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRAR
04:30
KHARIAR ROAD 16
1663.3 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBJ
05:20
KANTABANJI 17
1727.6 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
06:10
TITLAGARH 18
1761.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLGR
07:33
BALANGIR 19
1824.3 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRGA
08:30
BARGARH ROAD 20
1900.6 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
09:30
SAMBALPUR 21
1943.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
12:15
ANGUL 22
2099.9 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHD
12:28
TALCHER ROAD 23
2111.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
13:13
DHENKANAL 24
2160.3 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
14:35
BHUBANESWAR 25
2221.7 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
15:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 26
2240.9 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
16:15
PURI 27
2284.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12993 Gimb Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 2 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:17 5 mins 06:22 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:15 15 mins 08:30 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 4 No
GONDIA JN (G) 23:36 5 mins 23:41 4 No
DURG (DURG) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 02:35 20 mins 02:55 5 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 06:10 20 mins 06:30 1 Yes
BALANGIR (BLGR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 4 No
PURI (PURI) 16:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name