Train Time Table

Jp Udz Express (12992) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
14:40
PHULERA JN 2
54.6 Kms| PF #4 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
15:19
KISHANGARH 3
109.4 Kms| PF #2 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
16:05
AJMER JN 4
134.7 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
16:32
NASIRABAD 5
157.8 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
17:03
BIJAINAGAR 6
199.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBP
17:11
GULABPURA 7
202.6 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDL
17:50
MANDAL 8
255.4 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
18:03
BHILWARA 9
266.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
19:05
CHITTAURGARH 10
320.8 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
19:50
KAPASAN 11
356.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
20:09
FATEHNAGAR 12
379.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
20:23
MAVLI JN 13
392.2 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
21:15
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 14
430.5 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDZ
21:30
UDAIPUR CITY 15
434.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12992 Jp Udz Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 4 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
GULABPURA (GBP) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
MANDAL (MDL) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 19:05 20 mins 19:25 2 Yes
KAPASAN (KIN) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 21:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name