Train Time Table

Udz Jp Express (12991) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
06:06
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
06:43
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
06:57
FATEHNAGAR 4
55.8 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
07:16
KAPASAN 5
78.7 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
08:00
CHITTAURGARH 6
113.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
09:05
BHILWARA 7
168.1 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDL
09:18
MANDAL 8
179.4 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBP
10:00
GULABPURA 9
232.1 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
10:08
BIJAINAGAR 10
235.1 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
10:43
NASIRABAD 11
276.9 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
11:20
AJMER JN 12
300.0 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
11:53
KISHANGARH 13
325.3 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
12:37
PHULERA JN 14
380.1 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
13:35
JAIPUR 15
434.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12991 Udz Jp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 3 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 08:00 20 mins 08:20 1 Yes
BHILWARA (BHL) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
MANDAL (MDL) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
GULABPURA (GBP) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name