Train Time Table

Aii Ddr Express (12990) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
20:01
BEAWAR 2
52.3 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
20:51
SOJAT ROAD 3
118.7 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
21:33
MARWAR JN 4
140.0 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
22:13
RANI 5
192.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
22:28
FALNA 6
206.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
22:43
JAWAI BANDH 7
222.7 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
23:18
PINDWARA 8
261.7 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:37
ABU ROAD 9
305.4 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
01:53
PALANPUR JN 10
358.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
02:07
CHHAPI 11
374.2 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
02:43
UNJHA 12
401.1 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
03:05
MAHESANA JN 13
422.8 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:35
AHMEDABAD JN 14
491.3 Kms| PF #5 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
05:54
NADIAD JN 15
537.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:14
ANAND JN 16
555.8 Kms| PF #4 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
06:57
VADODARA JN 17
590.3 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
07:50
BHARUCH JN 18
660.9 Kms| PF #4 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:50
SURAT 19
720.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
09:16
NAVSARI 20
749.9 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
09:50
VALSAD 21
789.0 Kms| PF #3 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
11:56
BORIVALI 22
953.8 Kms| PF #7 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
12:40
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 23
977.3 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12990 Aii Ddr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 19:20 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 21:33 5 mins 21:38 2 No
RANI (RANI) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
FALNA (FA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:37 15 mins 00:52 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:35 20 mins 04:55 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:57 5 mins 07:02 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 4 No
SURAT (ST) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 11:56 3 mins 11:59 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 12:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name