Train Time Table

Ajmer Express (12989) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDR
START
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
15:03
BORIVALI 2
23.6 Kms| PF #6 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:15
VALSAD 3
188.3 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
17:44
NAVSARI 4
227.5 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:18
SURAT 5
257.3 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
19:10
BHARUCH JN 6
316.4 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:12
VADODARA JN 7
387.0 Kms| PF #4 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:53
ANAND JN 8
421.5 Kms| PF #3 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:10
NADIAD JN 9
440.3 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:05
AHMEDABAD JN 10
486.1 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
23:40
MAHESANA JN 11
554.9 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
00:02
UNJHA 12
576.6 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
00:36
CHHAPI 13
603.5 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
01:50
PALANPUR JN 14
619.7 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
02:40
ABU ROAD 15
672.3 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:24
PINDWARA 16
716.0 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
03:54
JAWAI BANDH 17
755.0 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
04:09
FALNA 18
771.2 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
04:23
RANI 19
785.6 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
05:27
MARWAR JN 20
837.7 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
05:48
SOJAT ROAD 21
859.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
07:05
BEAWAR 22
925.3 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
08:15
AJMER JN 23
977.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12989 Ajmer Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) --------- Start 14:35 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:03 3 mins 15:06 6 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:18 5 mins 18:23 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:12 5 mins 20:17 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:53 1 min 20:54 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:05 20 mins 22:25 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:50 3 mins 01:53 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
FALNA (FA) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 2 No
RANI (RANI) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 08:15 End --------- 1 No

12989 Ajmer Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ajmer Express (12989) train on RailYatri?

A) Ajmer Express (12989) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ajmer Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ajmer Express (12989) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ajmer Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ajmer Express (12989)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ajmer Express (12989) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ajmer Express (12989) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ajmer Express (12989)?

A) Ajmer Express (12989) runs from MUMBAI DADAR WEST to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ajmer Express (12989) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ajmer Express (12989)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ajmer Express (12989) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name