Train Time Table

Ajmer Express (12989) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDR
START
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
15:03
BORIVALI 2
23.6 Kms| PF #6 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:15
VALSAD 3
188.3 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
17:44
NAVSARI 4
227.5 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:18
SURAT 5
257.3 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
19:10
BHARUCH JN 6
316.4 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:12
VADODARA JN 7
387.0 Kms| PF #4 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:53
ANAND JN 8
421.5 Kms| PF #3 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:10
NADIAD JN 9
440.3 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:05
AHMEDABAD JN 10
486.1 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
23:40
MAHESANA JN 11
554.9 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
00:02
UNJHA 12
576.6 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
00:36
CHHAPI 13
603.5 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
01:50
PALANPUR JN 14
619.7 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
02:40
ABU ROAD 15
672.3 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:24
PINDWARA 16
716.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
03:54
JAWAI BANDH 17
755.0 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
04:09
FALNA 18
771.2 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
04:23
RANI 19
785.6 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
05:27
MARWAR JN 20
837.7 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
05:48
SOJAT ROAD 21
859.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
07:05
BEAWAR 22
925.3 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
08:15
AJMER JN 23
977.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12989 Ajmer Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) --------- Start 14:35 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:03 3 mins 15:06 6 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:18 5 mins 18:23 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:12 5 mins 20:17 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:53 1 min 20:54 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:05 20 mins 22:25 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
CHHAPI (CHP) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:50 3 mins 01:53 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 - No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
FALNA (FA) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 2 No
RANI (RANI) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 08:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name