Train Time Table

Aii Sdah Express (12988) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
13:13
KISHANGARH 2
26.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
14:45
JAIPUR 3
135.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
17:19
BHARATPUR JN 4
322.0 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
17:43
ACHHNERA JN 5
350.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
628.0 Kms| PF #5 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
01:50
ALLAHABAD JN 7
823.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:53
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
975.0 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:42
BHABUA ROAD 9
1028.0 Kms| PF #3 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:15
SASARAM 10
1075.0 Kms| PF #3 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
06:30
DEHRI ON SONE 11
1093.0 Kms| PF #4 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
07:40
GAYA JN 12
1178.0 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
09:05
KODERMA 13
1254.0 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
09:58
PARASNATH 14
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
10:55
DHANBAD JN 15
1377.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
12:03
ASANSOL JN 16
1436.0 Kms| PF #5 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
12:25
RANIGANJ 17
1454.0 Kms| PF #4 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
12:46
DURGAPUR 18
1478.0 Kms| PF #4 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
13:49
BARDDHAMAN JN 19
1541.0 Kms| PF #5 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
16:00
KOLKATA SEALDAH 20
1642.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12988 Aii Sdah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 12:45 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 5 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:53 10 mins 05:03 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:42 1 min 05:43 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:15 1 min 06:16 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 12:03 3 mins 12:06 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 12:25 1 min 12:26 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:49 3 mins 13:52 5 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 16:00 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name