Train Time Table

Sdah Ajmer Express (12987) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:22
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
101.6 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
01:11
DURGAPUR 3
165.4 Kms| PF #3 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
01:32
RANIGANJ 4
189.3 Kms| PF #2 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:50
ASANSOL JN 5
207.6 Kms| PF #4 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
03:07
DHANBAD JN 6
265.9 Kms| PF #3 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
03:51
PARASNATH 7
313.7 Kms| PF #3 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
04:46
KODERMA 8
389.2 Kms| PF #4 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
06:15
GAYA JN 9
465.4 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
07:17
DEHRI ON SONE 10
550.4 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
07:30
SASARAM 11
568.3 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
08:03
BHABUA ROAD 12
615.8 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
670.4 Kms| PF #7 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
12:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
823.0 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
1017.5 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:50
TUNDLA JN 16
1248.6 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
18:35
AGRA FORT 17
1271.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
19:38
ACHHNERA JN 18
1297.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
20:03
BHARATPUR JN 19
1324.9 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
23:55
JAIPUR 20
1512.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSG
01:54
KISHANGARH 21
1621.3 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
02:45
AJMER JN 22
1646.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12987 Sdah Ajmer Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 22:55 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:50 3 mins 01:53 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:07 5 mins 03:12 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:51 3 mins 03:54 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:25 15 mins 09:40 7 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 18:35 25 mins 19:00 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name