Train Time Table

Cdg Aii Garib Rath (12984) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:30
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.8 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
21:15
KURUKSHETRA JN 3
86.8 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
21:49
KARNAL 4
119.9 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
22:28
PANIPAT JN 5
154.2 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNA
23:07
GOHANA 6
193.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
23:53
ROHTAK JN 7
225.2 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
00:46
BHIWANI 8
274.5 Kms| PF #3 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
02:25
REWARI 9
357.4 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
03:22
ALWAR 10
431.9 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
04:39
DAUSA 11
521.5 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
05:14
GETOR JAGATPURA 12
572.1 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
06:15
JAIPUR 13
583.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
07:10
PHULERA JN 14
637.7 Kms| PF #4 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
07:49
KISHANGARH 15
692.4 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
08:40
AJMER JN 16
717.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12984 Cdg Aii Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 19:40 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 4 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 23:07 1 min 23:08 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 00:46 5 mins 00:51 3 No
REWARI (RE) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 03:22 3 mins 03:25 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:15 15 mins 06:30 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 08:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name