Train Time Table

Aii Cdg Garib Rath (12983) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
18:21
KISHANGARH 2
25.3 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:05
PHULERA JN 3
80.1 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:00
JAIPUR 4
134.7 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
20:21
GETOR JAGATPURA 5
145.6 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:03
DAUSA 6
196.2 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
22:32
ALWAR 7
285.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
23:58
REWARI 8
360.4 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
01:20
BHIWANI 9
443.2 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
02:25
ROHTAK JN 10
492.5 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHNA
03:00
GOHANA 11
524.5 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
03:55
PANIPAT JN 12
563.5 Kms| PF #3 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
04:20
KARNAL 13
597.8 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
04:50
KURUKSHETRA JN 14
631.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:50
AMBALA CANT JN 15
672.9 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
06:45
CHANDIGARH 16
717.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12983 Aii Cdg Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 17:55 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
REWARI (RE) 23:58 7 mins 00:05 5 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 02:25 3 mins 02:28 1 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 03:00 1 min 03:01 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:55 3 mins 03:58 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 06:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name