Train Time Table

Chetak Express (12982) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
17:05
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
17:38
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
17:50
FATEHNAGAR 4
55.8 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
18:09
KAPASAN 5
78.7 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
18:55
CHITTAURGARH 6
113.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
20:05
BHILWARA 7
168.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
20:56
BIJAINAGAR 8
235.1 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
21:31
NASIRABAD 9
276.9 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
22:18
AJMER JN 10
300.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
22:54
KISHANGARH 11
325.3 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
23:38
PHULERA JN 12
380.1 Kms| PF #2 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNW
00:19
RENWAL 13
414.5 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
00:46
RINGAS JN 14
447.0 Kms| PF #3 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMPR
00:56
SHRI MADHOPUR 15
457.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWT
01:13
KANWAT 16
473.5 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMK
01:29
NIM KA THANA 17
493.9 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBLA
01:51
DABLA 18
518.4 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNL
02:10
NARNAUL 19
543.9 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
03:33
REWARI 20
595.7 Kms| PF #7 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
04:16
GURGAON 21
647.0 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
04:34
DELHI CANTT 22
664.0 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
05:05
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 23
673.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12982 Chetak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 3 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 18:55 20 mins 19:15 1 Yes
BHILWARA (BHL) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 22:18 10 mins 22:28 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 23:38 5 mins 23:43 2 No
RENWAL (RNW) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 3 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
KANWAT (KAWT) 01:13 1 min 01:14 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 01:29 2 mins 01:31 1 No
DABLA (DBLA) 01:51 1 min 01:52 1 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
REWARI (RE) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 7 No
GURGAON (GGN) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 05:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name