Train Time Table

Chetak Express (12981) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DEE
START
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
19:50
DELHI CANTT 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
20:08
GURGAON 3
26.7 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
21:05
REWARI 4
78.0 Kms| PF #5 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNL
21:50
NARNAUL 5
129.8 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBLA
22:11
DABLA 6
155.3 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMK
22:30
NIM KA THANA 7
179.8 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWT
22:49
KANWAT 8
200.2 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMPR
23:04
SHRI MADHOPUR 9
216.7 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
23:17
RINGAS JN 10
226.7 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNW
23:42
RENWAL 11
259.2 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
00:25
PHULERA JN 12
293.6 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
01:07
KISHANGARH 13
348.4 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
02:05
AJMER JN 14
373.7 Kms| PF #5 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
02:37
NASIRABAD 15
396.8 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
03:10
BIJAINAGAR 16
438.5 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
04:10
BHILWARA 17
505.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
05:15
CHITTAURGARH 18
559.8 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIN
06:05
KAPASAN 19
595.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
FAN
06:24
FATEHNAGAR 20
617.9 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
06:40
MAVLI JN 21
631.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
07:21
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 22
669.5 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
07:50
UDAIPUR CITY 23
673.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12981 Chetak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) --------- Start 19:35 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
REWARI (RE) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 5 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
DABLA (DBLA) 22:11 1 min 22:12 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
KANWAT (KAWT) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 1 No
RENWAL (RNW) 23:42 1 min 23:43 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 5 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 05:15 20 mins 05:35 1 Yes
KAPASAN (KIN) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 07:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name