Train Time Table

Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
20:32
DURGAPURA 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
131.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
00:05
KOTA JN 4
239.7 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:06
NAGDA JN 5
465.1 Kms| PF #2 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:05
RATLAM JN 6
506.4 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
05:13
MEGHNAGAR 7
587.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
05:43
DAHOD 8
620.1 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
06:58
GODHRA JN 9
693.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:00
VADODARA JN 10
767.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
10:08
SURAT 11
896.7 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
11:08
VALSAD 12
965.7 Kms| PF #3 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:36
VAPI 13
991.9 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
12:34
PALGHAR 14
1073.4 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:26
BORIVALI 15
1130.4 Kms| PF #8 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
13:49
ANDHERI 16
1142.8 Kms| PF #8 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
14:20
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 17
1148.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12980 Jp Bdts Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 20:25 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 3 No
SURAT (ST) 10:08 5 mins 10:13 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:08 5 mins 11:13 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:26 3 mins 13:29 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 13:49 3 mins 13:52 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name