Train Time Table

Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
20:32
DURGAPURA 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
131.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
00:05
KOTA JN 4
239.7 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:06
NAGDA JN 5
465.1 Kms| PF #2 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:05
RATLAM JN 6
506.4 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
05:13
MEGHNAGAR 7
587.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
05:43
DAHOD 8
620.1 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
06:58
GODHRA JN 9
693.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:00
VADODARA JN 10
767.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
10:08
SURAT 11
896.7 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
11:08
VALSAD 12
965.7 Kms| PF #3 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:36
VAPI 13
991.9 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
12:34
PALGHAR 14
1073.4 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:26
BORIVALI 15
1130.4 Kms| PF #8 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
13:49
ANDHERI 16
1142.8 Kms| PF #8 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
14:20
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 17
1148.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12980 Jp Bdts Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 20:25 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 2 Yes
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 3 No
SURAT (ST) 10:08 5 mins 10:13 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:08 5 mins 11:13 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:26 3 mins 13:29 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 13:49 3 mins 13:52 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:20 End --------- 3 No

12980 Jp Bdts Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) train on RailYatri?

A) Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jp Bdts Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jp Bdts Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980)?

A) Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) runs from JAIPUR to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jp Bdts Sup Express (12980) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name