Train Time Table

Jp Indb Express (12974) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:12
DURGAPURA 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
131.8 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
00:35
KOTA JN 4
239.7 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
01:39
RAMGANJ MANDI 5
311.9 Kms| PF #-1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:55
NAGDA JN 6
465.1 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:10
UJJAIN JN 7
520.6 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
06:02
DEWAS 8
561.2 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
07:10
INDORE JN BG 9
600.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12974 Jp Indb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 21:05 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:12 3 mins 21:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:05 15 mins 23:20 2 Yes
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 01:39 1 min 01:40 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:55 25 mins 04:20 3 Yes
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 2 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 07:10 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name