Train Time Table

Indb Jp Express (12973) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
23:04
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
23:59
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #6 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:05
NAGDA JN 4
134.9 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
03:14
RAMGANJ MANDI 5
288.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
04:10
KOTA JN 6
360.3 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:55
SAWAI MADHOPUR 7
468.2 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
07:55
DURGAPURA 8
592.6 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
08:20
JAIPUR 9
600.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12973 Indb Jp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 22:25 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:59 5 mins 00:04 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:05 25 mins 01:30 2 Yes
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 03:14 1 min 03:15 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:55 15 mins 06:10 1 Yes
DURGAPURA (DPA) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name