Train Time Table

Bvc Bdts Express (12972) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVP
18:38
BHAVANAGAR PARA 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
18:59
SIHOR GUJARAT 3
20.5 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
19:05
SONGADH 4
28.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
19:29
DHOLA JN 5
49.4 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
20:01
BOTAD JN 6
92.3 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUR
20:23
RANPUR 7
114.5 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
20:45
LIMBDI 8
140.8 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
21:03
JORAWARNAGAR JN 9
164.8 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
21:09
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 10
167.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
22:28
VIRAMGAM JN 11
232.9 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
23:40
AHMEDABAD JN 12
298.1 Kms| PF #5 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
00:44
NADIAD JN 13
343.8 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
01:04
ANAND JN 14
362.6 Kms| PF #4 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:47
VADODARA JN 15
397.2 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:45
SURAT 16
526.9 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
04:07
NAVSARI 17
556.7 Kms| PF #2 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
04:41
VALSAD 18
595.8 Kms| PF #3 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
05:03
VAPI 19
622.1 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
07:49
BORIVALI 20
760.6 Kms| PF #8 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
08:11
ANDHERI 21
772.9 Kms| PF #8 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
08:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 22
779.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12972 Bvc Bdts Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
SONGADH (SGD) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 21:03 1 min 21:04 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:40 19 mins 23:59 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:47 5 mins 01:52 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 07:49 3 mins 07:52 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 08:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name