Train Time Table

Mewar Express (12964) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
18:20
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
18:55
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
19:24
KAPASAN 4
78.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
20:25
CHITTAURGARH 5
113.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
21:03
CHANDERIYA 6
121.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLGH
21:49
MANDALGARH 7
179.4 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDI
22:38
BUNDI 8
247.4 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
23:25
KOTA JN 9
285.1 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
00:48
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
392.9 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
01:43
GANGAPUR CITY 11
456.7 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
02:08
SHRI MAHABIRJI 12
490.9 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
02:18
HINDAUN CITY 13
500.9 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
02:48
BAYANA JN 14
533.8 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
03:18
BHARATPUR JN 15
575.8 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
04:20
MATHURA JN 16
609.3 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
05:00
KOSI KALAN 17
650.8 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
05:57
BALLABGARH 18
714.5 Kms| PF #3 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
06:35
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 19
743.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12964 Mewar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 18:15 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 2 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 20:25 20 mins 20:45 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
MANDALGARH (MLGH) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 3 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 3 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:35 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name