Train Time Table

Mewar Express (12963) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
19:23
BALLABGARH 2
28.8 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
20:21
KOSI KALAN 3
92.5 Kms| PF #3 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:00
MATHURA JN 4
134.0 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
21:33
BHARATPUR JN 5
167.5 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
22:04
BAYANA JN 6
209.5 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
22:28
HINDAUN CITY 7
242.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
22:40
SHRI MAHABIRJI 8
252.5 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
23:08
GANGAPUR CITY 9
286.6 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:56
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
350.4 Kms| PF #2 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:15
KOTA JN 11
458.2 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
02:05
BUNDI 12
495.9 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLGH
03:03
MANDALGARH 13
564.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
04:28
CHANDERIYA 14
621.7 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
04:48
CHITTAURGARH 15
629.4 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIN
05:38
KAPASAN 16
664.6 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
06:07
MAVLI JN 17
700.8 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
06:47
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 18
739.1 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
07:20
UDAIPUR CITY 19
743.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12963 Mewar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 19:00 7 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 4 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 20:21 1 min 20:22 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 22:04 1 min 22:05 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 2 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
MANDALGARH (MLGH) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 04:48 20 mins 05:08 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 07:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name