Train Time Table

Avantika Express (12962) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
16:56
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
17:40
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
18:35
NAGDA JN 4
134.9 Kms| PF #3 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
18:48
KHACHROD 5
148.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
19:25
RATLAM JN 6
176.2 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMI
20:13
BAMNIA 7
221.1 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
THDR
20:38
THANDLA RD 8
248.6 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
20:46
MEGHNAGAR 9
256.7 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
21:16
DAHOD 10
289.9 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
22:44
GODHRA JN 11
363.0 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:46
VADODARA JN 12
436.8 Kms| PF #2 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
00:41
BHARUCH JN 13
507.4 Kms| PF #4 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
01:02
ANKLESHWAR JN 14
516.7 Kms| PF #2 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
01:50
SURAT 15
566.5 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
02:16
NAVSARI 16
596.3 Kms| PF #2 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
02:47
VALSAD 17
635.5 Kms| PF #3 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
03:16
VAPI 18
661.7 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
05:04
BORIVALI 19
800.2 Kms| PF #7 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
06:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL 20
829.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12962 Avantika Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 16:15 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 4 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:46 10 mins 23:56 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 01:02 1 min 01:03 2 No
SURAT (ST) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:04 4 mins 05:08 7 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 06:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name