Train Time Table

Avantika Express (12961) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
19:45
BORIVALI 2
29.5 Kms| PF #6 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:32
VAPI 3
168.0 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
21:55
VALSAD 4
194.2 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
22:35
NAVSARI 5
233.4 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:10
SURAT 6
263.2 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
23:49
ANKLESHWAR JN 7
313.0 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
00:04
BHARUCH JN 8
322.4 Kms| PF #3 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:03
VADODARA JN 9
392.9 Kms| PF #2 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
02:31
GODHRA JN 10
466.7 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:33
DAHOD 11
539.8 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
03:58
MEGHNAGAR 12
573.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
THDR
04:09
THANDLA RD 13
581.1 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMI
04:34
BAMNIA 14
608.6 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
05:30
RATLAM JN 15
653.5 Kms| PF #5 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
05:57
KHACHROD 16
681.1 Kms| PF #2 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
06:22
NAGDA JN 17
694.8 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
07:20
UJJAIN JN 18
750.3 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
08:19
DEWAS 19
790.9 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
09:15
INDORE JN BG 20
829.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12961 Avantika Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 19:45 3 mins 19:48 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:03 10 mins 01:13 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 04:34 1 min 04:35 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 09:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name