Train Time Table

Bhuj Dadar Express (12960) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
19:25
GANDHIDHAM BG 2
58.2 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
20:18
BHACHAU BG 3
95.3 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
20:41
SAMAKHIALI JN 4
111.2 Kms| PF #2 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAR
21:28
ADESAR 5
171.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNLR
21:57
SANTALPUR 6
202.5 Kms| PF #1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDHP
22:28
RADHANPUR 7
245.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOR
23:03
DIYODAR 8
287.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
23:26
BHILDI 9
313.4 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DISA
23:45
DISA 10
331.5 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:45
PALANPUR JN 11
359.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
02:11
MAHESANA JN 12
423.9 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:00
AHMEDABAD JN 13
492.4 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
05:14
NADIAD JN 14
538.1 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:34
ANAND JN 15
556.9 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
06:17
VADODARA JN 16
591.4 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:15
SURAT 17
721.1 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
10:59
VASAI ROAD 18
937.3 Kms| PF #5 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
11:20
BORIVALI 19
954.8 Kms| PF #5 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
12:00
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 20
978.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 19:25 25 mins 19:50 2 Yes
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 2 No
ADESAR (AAR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
SANTALPUR (SNLR) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 1 No
RADHANPUR (RDHP) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
DIYODAR (DEOR) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
DISA (DISA) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:45 25 mins 01:10 2 Yes
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:17 5 mins 06:22 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:59 3 mins 11:02 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 12:00 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name