Train Time Table

Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
17:07
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #6 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:23
SURAT 3
252.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:04
VADODARA JN 4
381.0 Kms| PF #4 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:40
ANAND JN 5
417.0 Kms| PF #3 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:57
NADIAD JN 6
435.0 Kms| PF #2 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:15
AHMEDABAD JN 7
481.0 Kms| PF #6 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
01:45
MAHESANA JN 8
548.0 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
03:00
PALANPUR JN 9
614.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DISA
03:39
DISA 10
641.0 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDI
03:57
BHILDI 11
659.0 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOR
04:19
DIYODAR 12
685.0 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDHP
04:52
RADHANPUR 13
727.0 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAR
05:48
ADESAR 14
803.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
07:04
SAMAKHIALI JN 15
861.0 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCOB
07:22
BHACHAU BG 16
877.0 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIMB
08:10
GANDHIDHAM BG 17
914.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHUJ
09:40
BHUJ 18
972.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 16:45 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 6 No
SURAT (ST) 20:23 5 mins 20:28 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:04 5 mins 22:09 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 6 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:00 15 mins 03:15 2 Yes
DISA (DISA) 03:39 2 mins 03:41 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 1 No
DIYODAR (DEOR) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 1 No
RADHANPUR (RDHP) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
ADESAR (AAR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 Yes
BHUJ (BHUJ) 09:40 End --------- 2 No

12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) train on RailYatri?

A) Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dadar Bhuj Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dadar Bhuj Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dadar Bhuj Express (12959)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dadar Bhuj Express (12959)?

A) Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dadar Bhuj Express (12959)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name