Train Time Table

Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDR
START
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
00:34
BORIVALI 2
23.6 Kms| PF #6 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
00:51
VASAI ROAD 3
41.1 Kms| PF #4 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
04:15
SURAT 4
257.3 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
06:05
VADODARA JN 5
387.0 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
06:44
ANAND JN 6
421.5 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
07:01
NADIAD JN 7
440.3 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
07:55
AHMEDABAD JN 8
486.1 Kms| PF #6 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
09:34
MAHESANA JN 9
554.9 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
10:50
PALANPUR JN 10
619.7 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DISA
11:41
DISA 11
647.2 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
11:59
BHILDI 12
665.3 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOR
12:21
DIYODAR 13
691.6 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDHP
12:53
RADHANPUR 14
733.2 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNLR
13:25
SANTALPUR 15
776.2 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAR
13:52
ADESAR 16
807.4 Kms| PF #2 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
15:05
SAMAKHIALI JN 17
867.6 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
15:23
BHACHAU BG 18
883.5 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
16:05
GANDHIDHAM BG 19
920.5 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHUJ
17:55
BHUJ 20
978.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) --------- Start 00:05 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 6 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 00:51 3 mins 00:54 4 No
SURAT (ST) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:44 1 min 06:45 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 6 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:50 30 mins 11:20 2 Yes
DISA (DISA) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 11:59 2 mins 12:01 1 No
DIYODAR (DEOR) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 1 No
RADHANPUR (RDHP) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
SANTALPUR (SNLR) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
ADESAR (AAR) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 16:05 30 mins 16:35 1 Yes
BHUJ (BHUJ) 17:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name