Train Time Table

Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
20:21
DELHI CANTT 2
15.3 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
20:39
GURGAON 3
32.3 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
00:20
JAIPUR 4
309.2 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
02:25
AJMER JN 5
443.9 Kms| PF #4 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
04:54
FALNA 6
650.1 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
06:03
ABU ROAD 7
748.9 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
07:10
PALANPUR JN 8
801.5 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
08:01
MAHESANA JN 9
866.3 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
09:00
SABARMATI BG 10
929.2 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
09:40
AHMEDABAD JN 11
935.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 19:55 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:25 4 mins 02:29 4 No
FALNA (FA) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 06:03 5 mins 06:08 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name