Train Time Table

Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
14:10
DURGAPURA 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
16:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
131.8 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
17:20
KOTA JN 4
239.7 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
18:28
RAMGANJ MANDI 5
311.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
18:51
BHAWANI MANDI 6
340.1 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
19:16
SHAMGARH 7
373.3 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVA
19:32
SUWASRA 8
387.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
19:46
CHAU MAHLA 9
402.4 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
20:09
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 10
425.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
21:03
NAGDA JN 11
465.1 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
21:42
RATLAM JN 12
506.2 Kms| PF #4 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
22:55
MEGHNAGAR 13
587.0 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
23:24
DAHOD 14
620.1 Kms| PF #2 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:35
VADODARA JN 15
767.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
02:41
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
846.9 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:30
SURAT 17
896.7 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
04:42
VAPI 18
991.9 Kms| PF #2 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
06:40
BORIVALI 19
1130.4 Kms| PF #7 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
07:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL 20
1159.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12956 Jp Mmct Supfast Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 14:00 3 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:10 3 mins 14:13 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 19:46 1 min 19:47 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:42 10 mins 21:52 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 02:41 1 min 02:42 2 No
SURAT (ST) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:40 4 mins 06:44 7 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 07:40 End --------- 2 No

12956 Jp Mmct Supfast Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) train on RailYatri?

A) Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jp Mmct Supfast:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jp Mmct Supfast train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jp Mmct Supfast (12956)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Mmct Supfast (12956)?

A) Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) runs from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jp Mmct Supfast (12956)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jp Mmct Supfast (12956) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name