Train Time Table

Ag Kranti Rajdhani (12954) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
18:28
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
20:33
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
350.4 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
21:40
KOTA JN 4
458.2 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
00:53
RATLAM JN 5
725.0 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:16
DAHOD 6
838.7 Kms| PF #2 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:16
VADODARA JN 7
985.6 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
05:08
BHARUCH JN 8
1056.1 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
06:00
SURAT 9
1115.3 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
06:47
VALSAD 10
1184.2 Kms| PF #3 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
07:06
VAPI 11
1210.5 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
08:54
BORIVALI 12
1349.0 Kms| PF #6 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
09:10
ANDHERI 13
1361.3 Kms| PF #8 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
09:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL 14
1378.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12954 Ag Kranti Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 16:50 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 3 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:16 10 mins 04:26 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 4 No
SURAT (ST) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 6 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 8 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 09:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name