Train Time Table

Azimabad Express (12948) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
23:50
DANAPUR 2
9.7 Kms| PF #3 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:20
ARA 3
49.0 Kms| PF #2 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
01:10
BUXAR 4
117.5 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
03:04
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
211.4 Kms| PF #4 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
05:30
ALLAHABAD JN 6
364.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
558.5 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
11:35
TUNDLA JN 8
789.6 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
12:20
AGRA FORT 9
812.5 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
14:38
BAYANA JN 10
897.1 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
15:35
GANGAPUR CITY 11
974.2 Kms| PF #2 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
16:23
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
1038.0 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
17:50
KOTA JN 13
1145.8 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
21:40
NAGDA JN 14
1371.3 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
22:30
RATLAM JN 15
1412.6 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
02:25
VADODARA JN 16
1673.2 Kms| PF #7 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
03:49
ANAND JN 17
1707.8 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
04:06
NADIAD JN 18
1726.5 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
05:20
AHMEDABAD JN 19
1772.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12948 Azimabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:35 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 3 No
ARA (ARA) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:04 15 mins 03:19 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:23 5 mins 16:28 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:25 15 mins 02:40 7 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:49 1 min 03:50 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 04:06 1 min 04:07 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name