Train Time Table

Azimabad Express (12947) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:29
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:49
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:40
VADODARA JN 4
99.1 Kms| PF #7 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:45
RATLAM JN 5
359.7 Kms| PF #5 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:55
NAGDA JN 6
401.0 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:20
KOTA JN 7
626.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 8
734.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:45
GANGAPUR CITY 9
798.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
11:23
BAYANA JN 10
875.2 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
13:20
AGRA FORT 11
959.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
14:30
TUNDLA JN 12
982.7 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
18:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1213.8 Kms| PF #5 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
21:35
ALLAHABAD JN 14
1408.3 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
22:05
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 15
1417.5 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:47
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1560.9 Kms| PF #3 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
02:05
BUXAR 17
1654.8 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
02:54
ARA 18
1723.2 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
03:47
DANAPUR 19
1762.5 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
04:30
PATNA JN 20
1772.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12947 Azimabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:40 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:40 15 mins 23:55 7 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 5 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 4 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:47 10 mins 00:57 3 No
BUXAR (BXR) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
ARA (ARA) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name