Train Time Table

Parasnath Express (12942) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
20:43
DHANBAD JN 2
58.3 Kms| PF #3 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
21:32
PARASNATH 3
106.1 Kms| PF #3 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
22:24
KODERMA 4
181.6 Kms| PF #4 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
23:53
GAYA JN 5
257.8 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
00:42
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 6
326.4 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
01:00
DEHRI ON SONE 7
342.9 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
01:13
SASARAM 8
360.7 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
01:46
BHABUA ROAD 9
408.3 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
03:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
462.9 Kms| PF #7 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
05:30
ALLAHABAD JN 11
615.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
810.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
11:35
TUNDLA JN 13
1041.1 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
12:20
AGRA FORT 14
1064.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
15:06
SHRI MAHABIRJI 15
1191.6 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
15:35
GANGAPUR CITY 16
1225.8 Kms| PF #2 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
16:23
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
1289.5 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
17:50
KOTA JN 18
1397.4 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
18:54
RAMGANJ MANDI 19
1469.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
19:18
BHAWANI MANDI 20
1497.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
19:44
SHAMGARH 21
1531.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
21:40
NAGDA JN 22
1622.8 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
22:30
RATLAM JN 23
1664.1 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHD
00:07
DAHOD 24
1777.8 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
02:25
VADODARA JN 25
1924.7 Kms| PF #7 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
04:06
NADIAD JN 26
1978.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
05:20
AHMEDABAD JN 27
2023.8 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
06:39
VIRAMGAM JN 28
2089.0 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
JVN
07:53
JORAWARNAGAR JN 29
2157.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTD
08:55
BOTAD JN 30
2229.6 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLJ
09:35
DHOLA JN 31
2272.5 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGD
09:57
SONGADH 32
2293.9 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVC
11:10
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 33
2321.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12942 Parasnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 19:45 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 20:43 5 mins 20:48 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 22:24 3 mins 22:27 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 7 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:23 5 mins 16:28 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:25 15 mins 02:40 7 Yes
NADIAD JN (ND) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:20 15 mins 05:35 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 09:35 6 mins 09:41 1 No
SONGADH (SGD) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name