Train Time Table

Bvc Asansol Express (12941) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
17:56
SONGADH 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
18:16
DHOLA JN 3
49.4 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
19:07
BOTAD JN 4
92.3 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
19:56
JORAWARNAGAR JN 5
164.8 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:43
VIRAMGAM JN 6
232.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:55
AHMEDABAD JN 7
298.1 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
00:09
NADIAD JN 8
343.8 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:21
VADODARA JN 9
397.2 Kms| PF #7 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
04:04
DAHOD 10
544.1 Kms| PF #3 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
06:00
RATLAM JN 11
657.8 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
07:10
NAGDA JN 12
699.1 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
08:11
SHAMGARH 13
790.9 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
08:34
BHAWANI MANDI 14
824.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
08:55
RAMGANJ MANDI 15
852.3 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:50
KOTA JN 16
924.5 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
11:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
1032.4 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:15
GANGAPUR CITY 18
1096.1 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
12:48
SHRI MAHABIRJI 19
1130.3 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
15:30
AGRA FORT 20
1257.9 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
16:45
TUNDLA JN 21
1280.8 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
1511.9 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
22:35
ALLAHABAD JN 23
1706.3 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
02:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 24
1859.0 Kms| PF #2 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBU
03:30
BHABUA ROAD 25
1913.6 Kms| PF #3 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSM
04:03
SASARAM 26
1961.2 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DOS
04:21
DEHRI ON SONE 27
1979.0 Kms| PF #4 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUBR
04:35
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 28
1995.5 Kms| PF #3 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
05:30
GAYA JN 29
2064.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
07:05
KODERMA 30
2140.3 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
08:13
PARASNATH 31
2215.8 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
09:06
DHANBAD JN 32
2263.5 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
10:25
ASANSOL JN 33
2321.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12941 Bvc Asansol Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
SONGADH (SGD) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:55 25 mins 23:20 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:21 15 mins 01:36 7 No
DAHOD (DHD) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 08:55 1 min 08:56 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:57 8 mins 20:05 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 09:06 8 mins 09:14 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name