Train Time Table

Garbha Express (12938) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:31
ASANSOL JN 2
200.5 Kms| PF #4 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:50
DHANBAD JN 3
258.8 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
06:02
GAYA JN 4
458.3 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
07:12
SASARAM 5
561.2 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
663.4 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
11:30
ALLAHABAD JN 7
816.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
1010.5 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:00
TUNDLA JN 9
1241.6 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
17:55
AGRA FORT 10
1264.5 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
21:01
SHRI MAHABIRJI 11
1392.1 Kms| PF #3 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
00:05
KOTA JN 12
1597.9 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
04:40
RATLAM JN 13
1864.6 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
08:40
VADODARA JN 14
2125.2 Kms| PF #7 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
10:50
AHMEDABAD JN 15
2224.3 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
13:07
DHRANGDHRA 16
2355.0 Kms| PF #3 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
15:16
SAMAKHIALI JN 17
2471.7 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
16:30
GANDHIDHAM BG 18
2524.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12938 Garbha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:00 8 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:31 5 mins 01:36 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:02 5 mins 06:07 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 4 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:40 15 mins 08:55 7 Yes
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 3 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 16:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name