Train Time Table

Garbha Express (12938) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:31
ASANSOL JN 2
200.5 Kms| PF #4 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:50
DHANBAD JN 3
258.8 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
06:02
GAYA JN 4
458.3 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
07:12
SASARAM 5
561.2 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
663.3 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
11:30
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
815.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
1010.4 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:00
TUNDLA JN 9
1241.5 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
17:55
AGRA FORT 10
1264.4 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
21:01
SHRI MAHABIRJI 11
1392.0 Kms| PF #3 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
00:05
KOTA JN 12
1597.8 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
04:40
RATLAM JN 13
1864.3 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
08:40
VADODARA JN 14
2125.1 Kms| PF #7 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
10:50
AHMEDABAD JN 15
2225.1 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
13:07
DHRANGDHRA 16
2355.8 Kms| PF #3 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
15:16
SAMAKHIALI JN 17
2472.5 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
16:30
GANDHIDHAM BG 18
2525.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12938 Garbha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:00 8 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:31 5 mins 01:36 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:02 5 mins 06:07 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 4 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:40 15 mins 08:55 7 Yes
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 3 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 16:30 End --------- 1 No

12938 Garbha Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Garbha Express (12938) train on RailYatri?

A) Garbha Express (12938) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Garbha Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Garbha Express (12938) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Garbha Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Garbha Express (12938)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Garbha Express (12938) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Garbha Express (12938) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Garbha Express (12938)?

A) Garbha Express (12938) runs from HOWRAH JN to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Garbha Express (12938) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Garbha Express (12938)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Garbha Express (12938) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name