Train Time Table

Karnavati Express (12934) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
05:39
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
05:59
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
06:42
VADODARA JN 4
99.1 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
07:35
BHARUCH JN 5
169.6 Kms| PF #4 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:35
SURAT 6
228.8 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
09:30
VALSAD 7
297.7 Kms| PF #3 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
09:51
VAPI 8
324.0 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
11:46
BORIVALI 9
462.5 Kms| PF #7 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCT
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL 10
492.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12934 Karnavati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 04:55 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:42 5 mins 06:47 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 4 No
SURAT (ST) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 11:46 4 mins 11:50 7 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 12:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name