Train Time Table

Adi Double Decker (12931) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
14:54
BORIVALI 2
29.5 Kms| PF #6 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
16:27
VAPI 3
168.0 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
16:52
VALSAD 4
194.2 Kms| PF #2 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
17:18
NAVSARI 5
233.4 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
17:55
SURAT 6
263.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:40
BHARUCH JN 7
322.4 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
19:33
VADODARA JN 8
392.9 Kms| PF #3 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:14
ANAND JN 9
427.5 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
20:31
NADIAD JN 10
446.2 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:40
AHMEDABAD JN 11
492.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12931 Adi Double Decker Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 14:20 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 14:54 3 mins 14:57 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:33 5 mins 19:38 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:14 1 min 20:15 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name