Train Time Table

Dahod Bl Sf Express (12930) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHD
START
DAHOD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
15:18
LIMKHEDA 2
32.9 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
15:27
PIPLOD JN 3
40.8 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
16:03
GODHRA JN 4
73.2 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
16:27
DEROL 5
96.6 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
16:46
SAMLAYA JN 6
120.3 Kms| PF #2 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:30
VADODARA JN 7
146.9 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
17:56
MIYAGAM KARJAN 8
176.8 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
18:10
PALEJ 9
191.9 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:34
BHARUCH JN 10
217.5 Kms| PF #4 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:44
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
226.8 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
18:59
KOSAMBA JN 12
245.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
19:09
KIM 13
253.1 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:45
SURAT 14
276.6 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
20:06
MAROLI 15
298.0 Kms| PF #3 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
20:16
NAVSARI 16
306.5 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
20:30
AMALSAD 17
322.2 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
20:36
BILIMORA JN 18
327.5 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
21:05
VALSAD 19
345.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12930 Dahod Bl Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAHOD (DHD) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 17:56 1 min 17:57 2 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
KIM (KIM) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
SURAT (ST) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 2 No
MAROLI (MRL) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 20:16 1 min 20:17 2 No
AMALSAD (AML) 20:30 1 min 20:31 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 21:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name