Train Time Table

Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
07:28
BILIMORA JN 2
18.1 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
07:37
AMALSAD 3
23.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
07:51
NAVSARI 4
39.1 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
08:00
MAROLI 5
47.6 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:30
SURAT 6
68.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
08:54
KIM 7
92.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
09:04
KOSAMBA JN 8
100.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
09:18
ANKLESHWAR JN 9
118.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
09:30
BHARUCH JN 10
128.1 Kms| PF #3 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
09:52
PALEJ 11
153.6 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
10:05
MIYAGAM KARJAN 12
168.9 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:37
VADODARA JN 13
198.7 Kms| PF #3 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
11:11
SAMLAYA JN 14
225.3 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
11:39
DEROL 15
249.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
12:13
GODHRA JN 16
272.4 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
12:46
PIPLOD JN 17
304.8 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
12:54
LIMKHEDA 18
312.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
13:25
DAHOD 19
345.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12929 Bl Dahod Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
AMALSAD (AML) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
MAROLI (MRL) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
KIM (KIM) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 3 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:37 10 mins 10:47 3 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 3 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 13:25 End --------- 1 No

12929 Bl Dahod Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) train on RailYatri?

A) Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bl Dahod Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bl Dahod Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929)?

A) Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) runs from VALSAD to DAHOD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name