Train Time Table

Bl Dahod Sf Express (12929) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
07:28
BILIMORA JN 2
18.1 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
07:37
AMALSAD 3
23.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
07:51
NAVSARI 4
39.1 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
08:00
MAROLI 5
47.6 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:30
SURAT 6
68.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
08:54
KIM 7
92.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
09:04
KOSAMBA JN 8
100.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
09:18
ANKLESHWAR JN 9
118.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
09:30
BHARUCH JN 10
128.1 Kms| PF #3 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
09:52
PALEJ 11
153.6 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
10:05
MIYAGAM KARJAN 12
168.9 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:37
VADODARA JN 13
198.7 Kms| PF #3 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
11:11
SAMLAYA JN 14
225.3 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
11:39
DEROL 15
249.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
12:13
GODHRA JN 16
272.4 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
12:46
PIPLOD JN 17
304.8 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
12:54
LIMKHEDA 18
312.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
13:25
DAHOD 19
345.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12929 Bl Dahod Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
AMALSAD (AML) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
MAROLI (MRL) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
KIM (KIM) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 3 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:37 10 mins 10:47 3 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 3 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 13:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name