Train Time Table

Paschim Express (12926) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
08:38
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
09:15
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
09:28
JALANDHAR CANT 4
83.2 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
09:43
PHAGWARA JN 5
99.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
10:25
LUDHIANA JN 6
135.5 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
11:15
KHANNA 7
178.1 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
11:33
SIRHIND JN 8
195.8 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
12:10
AMBALA CITY 9
241.5 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
12:35
AMBALA CANT JN 10
249.2 Kms| PF #6 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
13:40
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
291.1 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
14:04
KARNAL 12
324.3 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
14:36
PANIPAT JN 13
358.6 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
15:16
SONIPAT 14
403.9 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
15:54
SUBZI MANDI 15
444.3 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
16:25
NEW DELHI 16
448.4 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
17:11
FARIDABAD 17
476.6 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:05
MATHURA JN 18
589.6 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
19:38
BHARATPUR JN 19
623.1 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
20:08
BAYANA JN 20
665.1 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
20:33
HINDAUN CITY 21
698.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
21:13
GANGAPUR CITY 22
742.3 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 23
806.0 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
23:30
KOTA JN 24
913.9 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
00:35
RAMGANJ MANDI 25
986.1 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
01:18
SHAMGARH 26
1047.5 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:18
NAGDA JN 27
1139.3 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:20
RATLAM JN 28
1180.4 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
05:33
MEGHNAGAR 29
1261.2 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
06:02
DAHOD 30
1294.3 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
07:18
GODHRA JN 31
1367.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:20
VADODARA JN 32
1441.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
09:20
BHARUCH JN 33
1511.8 Kms| PF #4 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
10:20
SURAT 34
1570.9 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
10:48
NAVSARI 35
1600.6 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
11:28
VALSAD 36
1639.8 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:50
VAPI 37
1665.9 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
12:32
DAHANU ROAD 38
1714.5 Kms| PF #2 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:54
BORIVALI 39
1804.5 Kms| PF #6 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
14:16
ANDHERI 40
1816.8 Kms| PF #8 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
14:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 41
1822.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12926 Paschim Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 08:10 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:35 30 mins 13:05 6 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:25 20 mins 16:45 5 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 4 No
SURAT (ST) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:54 3 mins 13:57 6 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 14:16 3 mins 14:19 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name