Train Time Table

Paschim Express (12925) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
11:55
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
13:08
DAHANU ROAD 3
108.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
13:41
VAPI 4
156.9 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:06
VALSAD 5
183.1 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
14:45
NAVSARI 6
222.3 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
15:47
SURAT 7
251.9 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
16:32
BHARUCH JN 8
311.1 Kms| PF #3 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:30
VADODARA JN 9
381.6 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
18:58
GODHRA JN 10
455.4 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
19:50
DAHOD 11
528.6 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
20:17
MEGHNAGAR 12
561.7 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
21:40
RATLAM JN 13
642.5 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
22:55
NAGDA JN 14
683.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
00:01
SHAMGARH 15
775.4 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
00:42
RAMGANJ MANDI 16
836.8 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:45
KOTA JN 17
909.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
1016.9 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
04:20
GANGAPUR CITY 19
1080.6 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
04:56
HINDAUN CITY 20
1124.9 Kms| PF #2 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
05:23
BAYANA JN 21
1157.8 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
06:13
BHARATPUR JN 22
1199.8 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:35
MATHURA JN 23
1233.3 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
09:27
FARIDABAD 24
1346.3 Kms| PF #2 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
09:59
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 25
1367.2 Kms| PF #3 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:40
NEW DELHI 26
1374.5 Kms| PF #5 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
11:19
SUBZI MANDI 27
1378.6 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
11:50
SONIPAT 28
1419.0 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
12:23
PANIPAT JN 29
1464.3 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
12:49
KARNAL 30
1498.6 Kms| PF #2 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
13:14
KURUKSHETRA JN 31
1531.7 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
14:30
AMBALA CANT JN 32
1573.7 Kms| PF #7 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
15:20
CHANDIGARH 33
1618.5 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SASN
15:35
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 34
1629.7 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
17:35
LUDHIANA JN 35
1730.7 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
18:14
PHAGWARA JN 36
1766.6 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
18:33
JALANDHAR CANT 37
1783.1 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
18:45
JALANDHAR CITY 38
1787.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
19:21
BEAS 39
1824.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
20:15
AMRITSAR JN 40
1866.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12925 Paschim Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 11:30 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 11:55 3 mins 11:58 8 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 13:41 2 mins 13:43 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 14:06 3 mins 14:09 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
SURAT (ST) 15:47 5 mins 15:52 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:40 25 mins 11:05 5 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 7 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 20:15 End --------- 1 No

12925 Paschim Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Paschim Express (12925) train on RailYatri?

A) Paschim Express (12925) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Paschim Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Paschim Express (12925) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Paschim Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Paschim Express (12925)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Paschim Express (12925) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Paschim Express (12925) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Paschim Express (12925)?

A) Paschim Express (12925) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Paschim Express (12925) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Paschim Express (12925)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Paschim Express (12925) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name