Train Time Table

Indb Nagpur Express (12923) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
21:15
INDORE JN BG 2
21.1 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
22:11
DEWAS 3
59.9 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
23:00
MAKSI 4
96.1 Kms| PF #3 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
23:51
SHUJALPUR 5
158.1 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
01:40
HABIBGANJ 6
244.6 Kms| PF #5 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:15
ITARSI JN 7
330.2 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
05:03
BETUL 8
437.3 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
05:26
AMLA JN 9
460.4 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
05:45
MULTAI 10
483.6 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
06:32
PANDHURNA 11
524.1 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
07:06
KATOL 12
567.6 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:25
NAGPUR 13
628.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12923 Indb Nagpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 20:55 2 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 3 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 5 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:03 3 mins 05:06 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:25 End --------- 6 No

12923 Indb Nagpur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Indb Nagpur Express (12923) train on RailYatri?

A) Indb Nagpur Express (12923) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Indb Nagpur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Indb Nagpur Express (12923) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Indb Nagpur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Indb Nagpur Express (12923)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Indb Nagpur Express (12923) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Indb Nagpur Express (12923) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Nagpur Express (12923)?

A) Indb Nagpur Express (12923) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to NAGPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Nagpur Express (12923) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Indb Nagpur Express (12923)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Indb Nagpur Express (12923) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name