Train Time Table

Malwa Express (12920) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRWL
07:11
CHAK RAKHWAL 2
15.5 Kms| PF #4 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
07:26
UDHAMPUR 3
24.7 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJK
07:40
RAM NAGAR J K 4
34.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNVL
07:54
MANWAL 5
46.2 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRR
08:08
SANGAR 6
56.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLA
08:22
BAJALTA 7
66.8 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
08:50
JAMMU TAWI 8
77.8 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
10:00
KATHUA 9
153.9 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
10:40
PATHANKOT CANTT 10
177.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
11:18
MUKERIAN 11
216.6 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
11:35
DASUYA 12
232.2 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
12:38
JALANDHAR CANT 13
289.6 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
13:35
LUDHIANA JN 14
342.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
14:25
KHANNA 15
384.6 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
14:43
SIRHIND JN 16
402.3 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
15:35
AMBALA CANT JN 17
455.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
16:15
KURUKSHETRA JN 18
497.5 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
16:39
KARNAL 19
530.7 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
17:08
PANIPAT JN 20
564.9 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
17:40
SONIPAT 21
610.3 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
18:25
SUBZI MANDI 22
650.7 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:55
NEW DELHI 23
654.7 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
19:43
FARIDABAD 24
682.9 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
19:54
BALLABGARH 25
690.8 Kms| PF #4 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
20:30
PALWAL 26
712.0 Kms| PF #5 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
21:04
KOSI KALAN 27
754.5 Kms| PF #2 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:33
MATHURA JN 28
796.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:20
AGRA CANTT 29
849.7 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
23:28
DHAULPUR 30
902.3 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
23:55
MORENA 31
929.3 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
00:30
GWALIOR JN 32
967.9 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
01:23
DABRA 33
1010.1 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
01:50
DATIA 34
1040.5 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:35
JHANSI JN 35
1065.4 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
03:10
BABINA 36
1090.7 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
04:00
LALITPUR 37
1155.8 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:10
BINA JN 38
1218.6 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:49
GANJ BASODA 39
1264.4 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
06:16
VIDISHA 40
1303.9 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:20
BHOPAL JN 41
1357.2 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
08:01
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 42
1367.5 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
08:28
SEHORE 43
1395.8 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
08:55
KALAPIPAL 44
1424.9 Kms| PF #2 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
09:08
SHUJALPUR 45
1437.5 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
09:23
AKODIA 46
1450.5 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
09:50
BERCHHA 47
1480.6 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
10:09
MAKSI 48
1499.5 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
11:00
UJJAIN JN 49
1540.7 Kms| PF #6 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
11:56
DEWAS 50
1581.3 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
12:40
INDORE JN BG 51
1620.1 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DADN
13:15
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 52
1641.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12920 Malwa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 06:55 2 No
CHAK RAKHWAL (CRWL) 07:11 1 min 07:12 4 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
MANWAL (MNVL) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
SANGAR (SGRR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
BAJALTA (BLA) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 12:38 5 mins 12:43 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:55 20 mins 19:15 5 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 5 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 2 Yes
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 08:55 1 min 08:56 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 11:00 20 mins 11:20 6 Yes
DEWAS (DWX) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 13:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name