Train Time Table

Malwa Express (12920) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRWL
08:49
CHAK RAKHWAL 2
16.0 Kms| PF #6 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
09:06
UDHAMPUR 3
25.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJK
09:31
RAM NAGAR J K 4
35.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
10:25
JAMMU TAWI 5
78.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
11:35
KATHUA 6
155.0 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
12:23
PATHANKOT CANTT 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
12:58
MUKERIAN 8
217.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
13:18
DASUYA 9
233.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
14:15
JALANDHAR CANT 10
291.0 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
15:10
LUDHIANA JN 11
343.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
16:01
KHANNA 12
385.0 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
16:17
SIRHIND JN 13
403.0 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:00
AMBALA CANT JN 14
456.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
17:35
KURUKSHETRA JN 15
498.0 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
18:00
KARNAL 16
531.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
18:24
PANIPAT JN 17
565.0 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:04
SONIPAT 18
610.0 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
19:40
SUBZI MANDI 19
651.0 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
20:15
NEW DELHI 20
655.0 Kms| PF #5 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
21:01
FARIDABAD 21
683.0 Kms| PF #3 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
21:11
BALLABGARH 22
691.0 Kms| PF #4 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
21:40
PALWAL 23
712.0 Kms| PF #5 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
22:08
KOSI KALAN 24
754.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
22:33
MATHURA JN 25
795.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
23:10
AGRA CANTT 26
849.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
00:13
DHAULPUR 27
902.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
00:56
MORENA 28
929.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:25
GWALIOR JN 29
967.0 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
02:02
DABRA 30
1010.0 Kms| PF #2 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
02:28
DATIA 31
1040.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
03:05
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 32
1065.0 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
03:37
BABINA 33
1090.0 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
04:21
LALITPUR 34
1155.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:30
BINA JN 35
1217.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
06:10
GANJ BASODA 36
1263.0 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
06:35
VIDISHA 37
1302.0 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:30
BHOPAL JN 38
1356.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
08:21
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 39
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
08:38
SEHORE 40
1394.0 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
09:05
KALAPIPAL 41
1423.0 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
09:18
SHUJALPUR 42
1436.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
09:33
AKODIA 43
1449.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
10:00
BERCHHA 44
1479.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
10:29
MAKSI 45
1498.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
11:20
UJJAIN JN 46
1539.0 Kms| PF #6 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
12:30
DEWAS 47
1579.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
13:40
INDORE JN BG 48
1618.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DADN
14:30
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 49
1639.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12920 Malwa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 08:35 2 No
CHAK RAKHWAL (CRWL) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 6 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:23 3 mins 12:26 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:15 3 mins 14:18 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 5 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 5 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:30 20 mins 07:50 2 Yes
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 11:20 15 mins 11:35 6 Yes
DEWAS (DWX) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 14:30 End --------- 2 No

12920 Malwa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Malwa Express (12920) train on RailYatri?

A) Malwa Express (12920) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Malwa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Malwa Express (12920) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Malwa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Malwa Express (12920)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Malwa Express (12920) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Malwa Express (12920) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Malwa Express (12920)?

A) Malwa Express (12920) runs from S M V D KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Malwa Express (12920) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Malwa Express (12920)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Malwa Express (12920) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name