Train Time Table

MALWA EXPRESS (12919) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
12:51
DEWAS 2
38.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
13:45
UJJAIN JN 3
79.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
14:35
MAKSI 4
120.0 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
14:51
BERCHHA 5
139.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
15:19
AKODIA 6
169.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
15:32
SHUJALPUR 7
182.0 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
15:47
KALAPIPAL 8
194.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
16:10
SEHORE 9
223.0 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
16:53
S HIRDARAMNAGAR 10
252.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:20
BHOPAL JN 11
262.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:05
VIDISHA 12
315.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:31
GANJ BASODA 13
355.0 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:30
BINA JN 14
401.0 Kms| PF #4 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
20:14
LALITPUR JN 15
463.0 Kms| PF #3 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
20:54
BABINA 16
528.0 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLJ
21:30
V LAKSHMIBAIJHS 17
553.0 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
21:59
DATIA 18
578.0 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
22:22
DABRA 19
608.0 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
22:54
GWALIOR 20
650.0 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
23:25
MORENA 21
689.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
00:08
DHOLPUR JN 22
716.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
00:43
AGRA CANTT 23
769.0 Kms| PF #2 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:23
MATHURA JN 24
822.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
01:53
KOSI KALAN 25
864.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
02:58
PALWAL 26
906.0 Kms| PF #4 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
03:16
BALLABGARH 27
927.0 Kms| PF #3 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
03:27
FARIDABAD 28
935.0 Kms| PF #2 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
03:48
H NIZAMUDDIN 29
956.0 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
04:15
NEW DELHI 30
963.0 Kms| PF #5 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
09:40
LUDHIANA JN 31
1275.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
10:33
JALANDHAR CANT 32
1327.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
11:27
DASUYA 33
1385.0 Kms| PF #2 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
11:45
MUKERIAN 34
1401.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
12:25
PATHANKOT CANTT 35
1440.0 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
12:56
KATHUA 36
1463.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
14:35
JAMMU TAWI 37
1539.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMJK
15:24
RAM NAGAR J K 38
1583.0 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCTM
15:48
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN 39
1592.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRWL
16:03
CHAK RAKHWAL 40
1602.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
16:30
SHMATA VD KATRA 41
1617.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12919 MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 12:15 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:45 15 mins 14:00 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 16:10 1 min 16:11 2 No
S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 4 No
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 2 No
V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ) 21:30 8 mins 21:38 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 21:59 2 mins 22:01 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
GWALIOR (GWL) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 2 No
DHOLPUR JN (DHO) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:43 5 mins 00:48 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 4 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 2 No
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:15 15 mins 04:30 5 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:33 3 mins 10:36 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:25 3 mins 12:28 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN (MCTM) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
CHAK RAKHWAL (CRWL) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK) 16:30 End --------- 1 No

12919 MALWA EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MALWA EXPRESS (12919) train on RailYatri?

A) MALWA EXPRESS (12919) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MALWA EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MALWA EXPRESS (12919) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MALWA EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MALWA EXPRESS (12919)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MALWA EXPRESS (12919) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MALWA EXPRESS (12919) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MALWA EXPRESS (12919)?

A) MALWA EXPRESS (12919) runs from INDORE JN BG to SHMATA VD KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MALWA EXPRESS (12919) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MALWA EXPRESS (12919)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MALWA EXPRESS (12919) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.