Train Time Table

Malwa Express (12919) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
12:15
INDORE JN BG 2
21.1 Kms| PF #4 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
13:04
DEWAS 3
59.9 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
13:45
UJJAIN JN 4
100.5 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
14:40
MAKSI 5
141.8 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
14:55
BERCHHA 6
160.6 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
15:21
AKODIA 7
190.7 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
15:34
SHUJALPUR 8
203.7 Kms| PF #2 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
15:49
KALAPIPAL 9
216.3 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
16:14
SEHORE 10
245.4 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
16:56
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 11
273.8 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:20
BHOPAL JN 12
284.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:08
VIDISHA 13
337.3 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:40
GANJ BASODA 14
376.9 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:35
BINA JN 15
422.6 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
20:23
LALITPUR 16
485.4 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
21:08
BABINA 17
550.5 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:55
JHANSI JN 18
575.8 Kms| PF #4 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
22:25
DATIA 19
600.7 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
22:49
DABRA 20
631.1 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
23:28
GWALIOR JN 21
673.3 Kms| PF #2 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
23:54
MORENA 22
712.0 Kms| PF #2 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
00:35
DHAULPUR 23
739.0 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:20
AGRA CANTT 24
791.5 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
01:33
RAJA KI MANDI 25
795.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:13
MATHURA JN 26
845.3 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
02:43
KOSI KALAN 27
886.7 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
03:38
PALWAL 28
929.2 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
03:56
BALLABGARH 29
950.5 Kms| PF #3 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
04:09
FARIDABAD 30
958.3 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:36
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 31
979.2 Kms| PF #3 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:05
NEW DELHI 32
986.5 Kms| PF #5 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
06:13
SONIPAT 33
1030.9 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
06:49
PANIPAT JN 34
1076.3 Kms| PF #3 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
07:14
KARNAL 35
1110.6 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
07:42
KURUKSHETRA JN 36
1143.7 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
08:55
AMBALA CANT JN 37
1185.7 Kms| PF #7 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
09:46
SIRHIND JN 38
1239.0 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
10:02
KHANNA 39
1256.7 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
10:55
LUDHIANA JN 40
1299.2 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
11:57
JALANDHAR CANT 41
1351.6 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
12:50
DASUYA 42
1409.1 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
13:08
MUKERIAN 43
1424.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
13:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 44
1464.3 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
14:33
KATHUA 45
1487.4 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
16:10
JAMMU TAWI 46
1563.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLA
16:35
BAJALTA 47
1574.4 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRR
16:49
SANGAR 48
1585.1 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNVL
17:03
MANWAL 49
1595.1 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMJK
17:29
RAM NAGAR J K 50
1607.0 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
17:43
UDHAMPUR 51
1616.5 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRWL
18:09
CHAK RAKHWAL 52
1625.8 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
18:25
S M V D KATRA 53
1641.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12919 Malwa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 11:50 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:45 20 mins 14:05 1 Yes
MAKSI (MKC) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 Yes
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 23:28 5 mins 23:33 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 4 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 5 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 7 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 11:57 5 mins 12:02 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
BAJALTA (BLA) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
SANGAR (SGRR) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
MANWAL (MNVL) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
CHAK RAKHWAL (CRWL) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 18:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name