Train Time Table

Gujrat S Kranti (12918) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
15:53
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
19:50
KOTA JN 3
458.2 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
23:45
RATLAM JN 4
725.0 Kms| PF #4 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:17
DAHOD 5
838.7 Kms| PF #2 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
02:53
GODHRA JN 6
911.8 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:00
VADODARA JN 7
985.6 Kms| PF #7 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
04:53
ANAND JN 8
1020.2 Kms| PF #3 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
05:10
NADIAD JN 9
1038.9 Kms| PF #2 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
06:15
AHMEDABAD JN 10
1084.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12918 Gujrat S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 13:55 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:17 2 mins 01:19 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:00 15 mins 04:15 7 Yes
ANAND JN (ANND) 04:53 1 min 04:54 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:10 1 min 05:11 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name