Train Time Table

Gujarat Sampark Kranti (12917) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
18:19
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
18:39
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
19:30
CHHAYAPURI 4
96.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
20:40
GODHRA JN 5
162.5 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
21:44
DAHOD 6
235.7 Kms| PF #3 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
23:30
RATLAM JN 7
349.6 Kms| PF #5 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:55
KOTA JN 8
616.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:48
MATHURA JN 9
940.4 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
10:50
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
1074.3 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 17:30 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 5 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:50 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name