Train Time Table

Ashram Express (12916) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
15:48
DELHI CANTT 2
14.1 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
16:06
GURGAON 3
31.1 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
16:29
PATAUDI ROAD 4
61.1 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
17:05
REWARI 5
82.3 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
17:41
KHAIRTHAL 6
130.2 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
18:05
ALWAR 7
156.9 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
18:34
RAJGARH 8
193.1 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
18:58
BANDIKUI JN 9
217.8 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
19:19
DAUSA 10
246.5 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
19:59
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 11
302.6 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:25
JAIPUR 12
308.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
22:40
AJMER JN 13
442.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
23:31
BEAWAR 14
495.0 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
01:44
FALNA 15
649.2 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:15
ABU ROAD 16
748.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
05:00
PALANPUR JN 17
800.7 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
05:34
UNJHA 18
843.8 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:56
MAHESANA JN 19
865.5 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
06:49
SABARMATI BG 20
928.4 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:40
AHMEDABAD JN 21
934.3 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12916 Ashram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 15:20 3 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
REWARI (RE) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 17:41 1 min 17:42 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 18:05 3 mins 18:08 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 3 No
AJMER JN (AII) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 1 No
FALNA (FA) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:40 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name