Train Time Table

Ashram Express (12915) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
18:45
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
19:51
MAHESANA JN 3
68.8 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
20:13
UNJHA 4
90.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
21:04
PALANPUR JN 5
133.6 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
21:50
ABU ROAD 6
186.2 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
23:11
FALNA 7
285.1 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
01:18
BEAWAR 8
439.3 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
02:25
AJMER JN 9
491.6 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:30
JAIPUR 10
626.3 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
04:48
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 11
631.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
05:27
DAUSA 12
687.8 Kms| PF #2 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
05:53
BANDIKUI JN 13
716.5 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
06:08
RAJGARH 14
741.2 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
06:48
ALWAR 15
777.4 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
07:09
KHAIRTHAL 16
804.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:23
REWARI 17
851.9 Kms| PF #5 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
08:43
PATAUDI ROAD 18
873.2 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
09:06
GURGAON 19
903.2 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
09:24
DELHI CANTT 20
920.2 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
10:10
OLD DELHI 21
934.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12915 Ashram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:30 10 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:04 3 mins 21:07 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
FALNA (FA) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 05:27 2 mins 05:29 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 06:48 3 mins 06:51 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
REWARI (RE) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 5 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:10 End --------- 3 No

12915 Ashram Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ashram Express (12915) train on RailYatri?

A) Ashram Express (12915) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ashram Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ashram Express (12915) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ashram Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ashram Express (12915)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ashram Express (12915) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ashram Express (12915) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ashram Express (12915)?

A) Ashram Express (12915) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ashram Express (12915) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ashram Express (12915)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ashram Express (12915) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name