Train Time Table

Trishatabdi Express (12914) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
19:44
KATOL 2
61.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
20:08
NARKHER 3
86.2 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
20:23
PANDHURNA 4
104.5 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
21:08
MULTAI 5
145.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
21:32
AMLA JN 6
168.2 Kms| PF #3 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
21:49
BETUL 7
191.3 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
01:30
HABIBGANJ 8
384.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
02:56
SHUJALPUR 9
470.5 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
03:35
BERCHHA 10
513.6 Kms| PF #2 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
03:51
MAKSI 11
532.5 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
04:25
UJJAIN JN 12
573.7 Kms| PF #6 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
05:23
DEWAS 13
614.3 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
06:50
INDORE JN BG 14
653.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12914 Trishatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 19:00 6 No
KATOL (KATL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 03:35 1 min 03:36 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 03:51 1 min 03:52 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:25 20 mins 04:45 6 No
DEWAS (DWX) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 06:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name