Train Time Table

Trishatabdi Express (12913) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
21:11
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
22:05
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #6 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
23:00
MAKSI 4
120.7 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
23:16
BERCHHA 5
139.6 Kms| PF #2 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
23:51
SHUJALPUR 6
182.6 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
01:40
HABIBGANJ 7
269.1 Kms| PF #5 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
05:03
BETUL 8
461.8 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
05:26
AMLA JN 9
484.9 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
05:45
MULTAI 10
508.1 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
06:32
PANDHURNA 11
548.7 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
06:49
NARKHER 12
566.9 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
07:06
KATOL 13
592.1 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:25
NAGPUR 14
653.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12913 Trishatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:05 20 mins 22:25 6 No
MAKSI (MKC) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 5 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:03 3 mins 05:06 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 2 No
KATOL (KATL) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name